Goalie Stats
Player
GP
W
L
OTL
SL
GAA
SV%
SO
Blade Mann-Dixon19133202.70.9081
Alex Gravel1886213.09.8990


​​​​Mooseheads Stats

GP
W
L
OTL
SL
PTS
GF
GA
Home Record
16122
2
0
26
7149
Road Record
199721216055
Overall
3521941
47131104


Leading Scorers
Player
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PM
Filip Zadina32242246+1417
Max Fortier32182341+1423
Otto Somppi27112536+2414
Beniot-Olivier Groulx35151429+648
Arnaud Durandeau34131427+226
Raphael Lavoie35101525+416
Jocktan Chainey3341923+1532
Jared McIsaac3441620+542
Connor Moynihan3311819+1460
Xavier Parent308715+118

The Scotiabank Centre

Home Of The Halifax Mooseheads

Moose Roster News
Date
Injuries/Transactions/Suspensions
Dec 9th- F, Max Fortier, lower body, skate cut, out 1 week

Thursday, Dec 28th @ 7pm

Charlottetown @ Halifax

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Posted Dec 16th: Jared McIsaac, Patty Kyte, Xavier Parent and Connor Moynihan into an empty all scored for the Moose in a 4-2 win over the visiting Cape Breton Screaming Eagles. The game was even at one after the first 20 minutes of play with the Herd taking a 3-2 lead to the dressing room after the 2nd period. Alex Gravel got another start in goal continuing his solid play stopping 27 shots in the win. The shots on goal were even at 29 apiece. The Mooseheads next game is Thursday, December 28th when they host the Charlottetown Islanders, game time is 7pm. I would like to take this opportunity to wish everyone in Moose Country a safe and Happy Holidays!

Upcoming Games
Home/Road                  All Times Atlantic

Sat. Dec 30th

Sun. Dec 31st

Sat. Jan 6th






2pm2pm7pm

Standings

​Maritime Division

Team
GP
W
LOTL
SL
PTS
GFGA
Halifax352194147131104
Bathurst351995245123100
Charlottetown332011204210396
Cape Breton3415162133121142
Moncton3514163233112134
Saint John351019422695133


Moose Shoot Down Eagles

Saturday, Dec 16th​

Cape Breton 2 @ Halifax 4 Sum​mary

Any comments: mailto: moosemaniac@gmail.com

Follow me on Twitter: @MooseManic11

This webpage is strictly an unofficial fan site and is not affiliated with the Halifax Mooseheads Hockey Club or the QMJHL in any way. Enjoy my webpage and come back often.