Moose Roster News
Date
Injuries/Transactions/Suspensions
Jun 3rd- Moose trade D Mathieu Charlebois to Gatineau for 3rd Rd pick #48 in 2017 draft
Jun 3rd- Moose trade 23rd and 59th pick in 2017 draft and 1st Rd pick in 2018 to Moncton for 13th pick in 2017 draft

Friday, Oct 20th @ 8:30pm

Halifax @ Blainville

Tuesday, Oct 17th​

Moncton 1 @ Halifax 5 Sum​mary

Any comments: mailto: moosemaniac@gmail.com

Follow me on Twitter: @MooseManic11

This webpage is strictly an unofficial fan site and is not affiliated with the Halifax Mooseheads Hockey Club or the QMJHL in any way. Enjoy my webpage and come back often.

​​​​Mooseheads Stats

GP
W
L
OTL
SL
PTS
GF
GA
Home Record
640
2
0
10
2717
Road Record
5230041515
Overall
116320
144232


The Scotiabank Centre

Home Of The Halifax Mooseheads

​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​​Posted Oct 17th: The Mooseheads scored five unanswered goals to down the Moncton Wildcats 5-1. The Wildcats opened the scoring, but Filip Zadina led the Mooseheads back scoring two goals and setting up another. Filip was named the games 1st star for his outstanding efforts. Max Fortier, Connor Moynihan and Raphael Lavoie also scored for the Herd. Blade Mann-Dixon turned aside 23 shots in goal to pick up the victory. The Moose outshot the Wildcats 33-24. The Mooseheads next game is Friday, October 20th when they visit the Blainville-Boisbriand Armada, game time is 8:30pm.

Goalie Stats
Player
GP
W
L
OTL
SL
GAA
SV%
SO
Blade Mann-Dixon531101.78.9351
Alex Gravel632103.68.8760


Upcoming Games
Home/Road                  All Times Atlantic

Sat. Oct 21st

Sun. Oct 22nd

Sat. Oct 28th​​






5pm5pm7pm

Moose Claw Wildcats

Leading Scorers
Player
GP
G
A
PTS
+/-
PM
Filip Zadina1110818+42
Max Fortier1181018+66
Arnaud Durandeau104711+26
Beniot-Olivier Groulx115510-114
Jocktan Chainey11178+96
Connor Moynihan9437+423
Raphael Lavoie11437010
Otto Somppi3156+92
Justin Barron11145+64
Jared McIsaac10055-318

Standings

​Maritime Division

Team
GP
W
LOTL
SL
PTS
GFGA
Moncton128220184640
Halifax116320144232
Cape Breton127500143844
Bathurst125322144138
Saint John11362082434
Charlottetown10361072132